Coleman Young
[…] [li] M.C.L.A. § 125.2658.
[lii] Detroit Brownfield Redevelopment Authority: Local Brownfield Revolving Fund, Detroit Economic Growth Corporation, https://www.degc.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/DBRA-LBRF-Information-Sheet.pdf.
[liii] LBRF Guidelines, supra note 50, at 2-3.
[liv] Id. at 5.
[lv] Brownfield Redevelopment Loans, Michigan Department of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy https://www.michigan.gov/egle/0,9429,7-135-3311_29262-151086--,00.html.
[lvi] Id.; M.C.L.A. § 125.2658a(3)(c)(ii).
[lvii] M.C.L.A. § 125.2658a(3)(c).
[lviii] M.C.L.A. § 125.2658a(3)(c)(ii): “A person may apply to the Michigan strategic fund for the costs of eligible activities…”
[lix] Detroit Economic Growth Corporation, City of Detroit Brownfield Redevelopment Authority (May 9, 2018) https://www.degc.org/wp-content/uploads/2020/07/May-9-2018-Amended-DBRA-Guidelines-FINAL-WITH-ATTACHMENTS-1.pdf at 4.