Coleman Young
[…] [xiii] Id.
[xiv] Overview of EPA’s Brownfields Program, United State Environmental Protection Agency (Oct. 29, 2020) https://www.epa.gov/brownfields/overview-epas-brownfields-program.
[xv] Id.; Brownfield Redevelopment Program, Michigan Department of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy (2020) https://www.michigan.gov/egle/0,9429,7-135-3311_29262---,00.html.
[xvi] M.C.L.A. § 125.2652(c) (2018): “(i) has been declared a public nuisance…; (ii) is an attractive nuisance to children…; (iii) is a fire hazard or is otherwise dangerous to the safety of persons or property; (iv) has had the utilities, plumbing, heating , or sewerage permanently disconnected…; (v) is tax reverted property owned by a qualified local governmental unit…; (vi) is property owned by or under the control of a land bank fast track authority…; (vii) has substantial buried subsurface demolition debris present…”